Calendars

Monday, Nov. 11
• Veteran’s Day Performance: 10:00 am
• Ms. Farrell’s Dance Class: 11:50 am – 12:40 pm
• Ms. Larsen’s Dance Class: 12:50 pm – 1:40 pm
• Mr. Pletsch’s Dance Class: 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
• Connect14 Cooking Class, 4th – 8th Grade: 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
• Connect14 Multimedia Creative Arts, K – 2nd Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Gardening, K – 2nd Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Hip Hop, 4th – 8th Grade: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (SILC)
• Connect14 Traxxas Racing, 5th – 8th Grade: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (MSMS)

Tuesday, Nov. 12

• PAC Meeting: 8:15 am
• Imagineers: 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
• Connect14 STEM Class, K – 2nd Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Panama Dance, K – 5th Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Little Bits, 3rd – 5th Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Street Soccer, 3rd – 5th Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Fancy Feet, 3rd – 5th Grade: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (SILC)
• Girls on the Run: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, Nov. 13
• Mustang Might Meeting: 3:00 pm
• 4th & 5th Grade Robotics: 2:55 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Overture, K – 2nd Grade: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (SILC)
• Connect14 Merry Movement, K – 2nd Grade: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (SILC)
• Connect14 Flamenco Dance, K – 2nd Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Gardening, 3rd – 5th Grade: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 FabLab: 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm (MAC)

Thursday, Nov. 14
• 1st Graders Lunch with Mr. Vogel
• Swim Lessons at Manitou Pool: 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
• Connect14 KidsRock: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Paper Collage (K – 2nd): 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm (SILC)
• Connect14 Agricultural Arts: 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm (FARM)
• Connect14 Flamenco Dance: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• Connect14 Comic Book Club: 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm (MSMS)
• Girls on the Run: 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
• LITERACY NIGHT: 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm

Friday, Nov. 15
• Hamlet and Zombies: 12:35 pm – 1:35 pm
• AFA Falconry: 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
• KidPower (Goldman): 12:45 pm – 2:45 pm
• Hamlet and Zombies: 6:00 pm



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.