Calendars

Monday, September 17
• 7:15am- 7:45am Trumpet- MSES Music Room
• 8:00am- 2:30pm Picture Day
• 12:45pm- 2:45pm 4th Grade Kids Power
• 3:00pm- 4:30pm Sand Volleyball- MSMS Upper Activity Field Bus #118 MSES to SILC
• 3:00pm- 4:30pm African Drum, Dance and Cook MSES Kindergarten Room
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm Russian Schkola- MSES Spanish Room (Grades 1 & 2)
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm Clarinet- MSES Music Room
• 5:15pm- 6:15pm Land Sharks Running Club- Red Rocks Open Space
• 6:00pm- 8:00pm Den Meeting- MSES Ms. Marquardt’s Room

Tuesday, September 18
• 7:15am- 7:45am Trombone/Tuba-Low Brass- MSES Music Room (Grades 4 & 5)
• 12:45pm-2:45pm 4th Grade Kids Power
• 3:00pm- 4:30pm Street Soccer
• 3:00pm- 5:00pm Russian Schkola- MSES Spanish Room (Grades 3-5)
• 3:00pm- 5:00pm Instument Practice- MSES Music Room (Grades 3-5)
• 3:00pm- 5:00pm Martial Arts- MSES Gym
• 3:30pm- 4:30pm Dance Combo- SILC (Grades 3-5) Bus #118 MSES to SILC

Wednesday, September 19
• 7:15am- 7:45am Violin & Viola- MSES Music Room (Grades 3-5)
• 12:45pm-2:45pm 4th Grade Kids Power
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm Imagineers- Ms. Knezha’s Room
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm Flute- MSES Music Room (Grades 4 & 5)
• 3:00pm- 4:30pm Sand Volleyball- MSMS Upper Activity Field Bus #118 MSES to SILC
• 3:00pm- 5:00pm Robotics- Mr. Wood’s Room & Ms. Marquardt’s Room
• 3:30pm- 4:15pm Dance Combo- SILC (Grades K-2) Bus #118 MSES to SILC
• 3:30pm- 4:45pm Overture- SILC (Grades K-2) Bus #109 MSES to SILC
• 3:30pm- 5:00pm High Altitude Youth Chorus- SILC (Grades 3-6) Bus #118 MSES to SILC
• 3:30pm- 5:30pm Fab Lab!- Manitou Arts Center (Under 13 Must be Accompanied by an adult)
• 5:15pm- 6:15pm LandSharks Running Club- Red Rocks Open Space

Thursday, September 20

• 7:30am- 8:00am Cello & Double Bass- MSES Music Room (Grades 3-5)
• 3:00pm-4:00pm Stream Team- Ms. Knezha’s Room
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm The Art of Gardening- MSES Collaboratory (Grades 2-5)
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm 10 Must Know Works of Art- UPES Art Room (Grades 2-6)
• 3:00pm- 4:30pm Street Soccer
• 3:00pm- 5:00pm Martial Arts- MSES Gym
• 3:30pm- 4:00pm Swimming Lessons- Manitou Springs Pool

Friday, September 21
• 7:30am – 8:00am Walking School Bus – Memorial Park & Miramont Castle
• 1:30pm- 2:30pm Homecoming Parade
• 3:00pm- 4:00pm PPLD Maker Club- UPES Art Room (Grades K-3rd)
• 5:15pm- 6:15pm Land Sharks Running Club- Red Rocks Open Space





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.